Vasudev EnterpriseVasudev Enterprise

SearchSearch

Home Profile What We Offer Contact Us Enquiry
visit our showcase

Product
Showcase
Play now

Clove Leaf Oil

We are one of the leading manufacturers, exporters and stockiest of clove leaf oil. The clove leaf oil is obtained by the process of steam distillation of leaves of eugenia caryophylatta that are sourced from Madagascar and Indonesia or by sanitization of various other crude oils like crude clove oil and crude clove essential oil. Multi-purpose and healthy, these oils are used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Moreover, these oils are also used as a flavor and are liberally added in various food items, beverages and alcohol. Owing to their therapeutic effect on the bodily system, our range of Clove Leaf Oil is used in relieving sore muscles and pains immediately. Furthermore, the specially formulated antiseptic oil is also used as disinfectant and insect repellent. Our range of clove leaf oil includes crude clove leaf oil, natural clove leaf oil, rectified clove leaf oil, pure clove leaf oil and essential clove leaf oil.

View Enquiry Basket

Crude Clove Leaf Oil

We are offering our clients quality crude clove leaf oil, which is prepared using hygienic and advanced technology. The crude clove leaf oil is prepared by steam distillation of the leaves of eugenia caryophylatta that are sourced from Madagascar and Indonesia. The process yields a yellow brownish liquid, which has antiseptic properties and is used as a disinfectant and insect repellents. Owing to its warming properties, the oil is also capable of relieving sore muscles and muscular pains during massages. Our range of crude clove leaf oil is widely used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance component in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. Apart from this, the crude clove leaf oil is also used as a flavor ingredient in variety of food, alcohol and soft drinks.

Specifications:


  • Method of Extraction: Steam distilled
  • Color and Appearance at 22C: Brownish yellow liquid
  • Refractive Index at 72°F: 1.5327
  • Flash Point: Above 200 F
  • Specific Gravity at 72°F: 10.426
  • Boiling Point at 760mm Hg: 251° C
  • Solubility: Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
  • Packing Size: 220 Kilogram drum
  • Storage: Harmful if swallowed, avoid contact with eyes

Add to Enquiry Basket

Crude Clove Leaf Oil

Rectified Clove Leaf Oil

We are one of the leading manufacturers and wholesalers of rectified clove leaf oil that is known for numerous health benefits. The rectified clove leaf oil is basically a pale yellow liquid, which is slightly soluble in water and some organic solvents. Moreover, the oil also blends well with herbs like basil, citrus oils and spice oils to yield effective and power-packed oil. Having minimum concentration of 85%, the oil is obtained by the distillation of crude clove oil and crude clove essential oil. Our range of rectified clove leaf oil is widely used in dental preparations, and as a fragrance ingredient in toothpastes, soaps, toiletries, cosmetics and perfumes. We offer the oil in special packaging of 180 kilograms in quality and capacious drums.

Add to Enquiry Basket

Rectified Clove Leaf Oil

On Off

--- What We Offer ---

Home | Profile | What We Offer | Contact Us | Enquiry

Member IndiaMART.com© Vasudev Enterprise, All Rights Reserved. (Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by IndiaMART InterMESH Limited